Saturday, May 28, 2011

Mike Posner - Rolling in the Deep Cover


Can't help but share Mike Posner's version of Adele's Rolling in the Deep. I think I like his version better than Adele. His voice is relaxing. Haha. It's like the "chill" version of Rolling in the Deep but it's sort of sexy in a way. Haha ;))

Thursday, May 12, 2011

Finals :)

:)
Yay! So happy with my grades :D I hope I get to be a Dean's Lister again this year :)

Our Little Photographer

Little Mr. Photographer :))
Just sharing this picture of Nate holding my dslr :)) Sooooo cute! He actually likes taking pictures using his Mamita's cellphone :))

Aligned!

Yessss. The pictures in my Batangas post are now aligned :D Haha :)) Yay ;)

Monday, May 9, 2011

daniellamarfori.tk

My tumblr now has a free domain name. Instead of typing "daniellamarfori.tumblr.com", you may now just type "daniellamarfori.tk" ;)

Sunday, May 8, 2011

Ugghhh

Kind of irritated with my previous post. The other pictures are not properly aligned! I want it to be aligned in the center. Ughhhh. Of course I clicked "center" when I was making that post. I don't understand why it's not aligned when I chose my desired setting. Why like that blogger?? :|

Batangas!

Last April 16-17, 2011, my high school friend and I went to Batangas to celebrate Thea's 18th birthday. We got to swim and drink. They played beerpong and I didn't since I'm not the type of person who likes to drink beer. I don't really like the taste of beer. So here are some pictures.. :)

Me, Carla and Sil
Junnel driving.
The birthday girl and Ayen :)
Beautiful.
Breathtaking.
Beerpong pictures starts here :)
Junnel
Sil drinking.
Carla.
Sil about to throw the ball.
Me :)
Thea, the birthday girl :)
Alex :)
Thea
Alex drinking :)
Thea drinking :)
Lojo and I :)
Cabana 1
Sil & Carla
Sil & Carla again :)
Asahi & Kam
Sil & Carla :)
Sil drinking :)
Beer bellies.
Orange nails!
(L-R) Ayen, Carla, Alex, Tina, Junnel and I :)
Portia drinking :)
Anna drinking :)
The moooon! :)
The next day we went to a church :)
Bell Tower visit :)
After that, we went back home. ;) That's all :)

Friday, May 6, 2011

daniellamarfori.co.nr

Just got a free domain name! You guys can just type daniellamarfori.co.nr and it'll directly go here ;) If you want a free domain name just go to freedomain.co.nr ;)

Thursday, May 5, 2011

At last!

The comments section is here! Feel free to comment on any of my posts. I have successfully put it up. Took me a couple of minutes to put that link for the comments on the right side. Haha. That's all ;)

Huhu

I really want to blog right now. As in like with pictures but it's hard 'cause our internet connection is so freaking crappy! Huhu. I want to post something about our Batangas trip and that one time where me and my friend Tina had this kind of mini photoshoot. Haha. Hayyyy. Just wait and I'll be able to post new entries here one of these days!! ☺ 
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...