Saturday, October 29, 2011

Boat Shoes

My mom bought this pair of boat shoes for me the other day. Isn't it cute? :)





I got it from SM Sucat's Supermarket. Yes. Supermarket. It's about 700+php. :) There were also other different colors available like gray, black and pink! :D I wanna buy 3 more pairs in black, gray and pink! :))

Tuesday, October 25, 2011

Twirls

Tina and I went to this really really cute yogurt store in a building beside Alabang Town Center. She tried their yogurt out while I opted for their fried oreos called, Oreo Blast since I'm not really a fan of yogurts. :P

Twirls
This is what you will basically see before you enter the store. Sorry if this shot is such an epic fail. Can't even see the name of the store. I just used my iPhone. Haha. Anyway, I wasn't able to take a full shot of the store outside but there are also tables there if you don't feel like staying inside the cute yogurt store. 

Once you enter the store, you will see these things.. :)










Here's the menu :D


 And here's my Oreo Blast :)

Oreo Blast
Oreo Blast
The Oreo Blast I ordered was yummy :) But the only thing I don't like about it was it was overcooked. You can see that the color's kind of dark. If it wasn't overcooked then it would have been yummier :P But it's okay :) 

Here's Tina with her yogurt :)

Tina :)
I wasn't able to ask her about the yogurt but I bet it's good :)

The following pictures that you will see are some items that they also sell in the store. 







So basically, it's not just an ordinary yogurt store. You can also buy items like the ones shown above from them.

Here's a photo of Tina and I :)

Tina and I :)
Visit Twirls!
Ground Flr. Casa Susana Bldg. beside Alabang Town Center Madrigal Ave. Ayala Alabang Muntinlupa M.M. Philippines



Saturday, October 22, 2011

Blogger Forever

I will always be a Blogger user. Haha. No matter how many blogs I create at other blogging websites, no matter how other blogging platforms tempt me to try out their services, I always end up going back to blogspot. I have been a Blogger user since 2005. And the account I'm using now is my second Blogger account which I made in 2006. I think I forgot the details of my first Blogger account that's why I had to create a new one.

But before Blogger, I was actually a Xanga user. It was in the year 2004 that I started blogging. I wish I can still remember my account details in Xanga so I can delete my embarrassing blogs. They were so jeje. HAHAHAHAHA. But not to the point that I blog like "EoW pHowwWwzzZ." No. Haha. Well I can still remember I used sticky caps. And I type lyk dis. Haha. Shortcut.  Hmmm. What else. I literally blogged everyday during those days. I was so into blogging. And I was so addicted to HTML/CSS/JavaScript back then that every interesting code I find on the WWW was saved in my design settings until my page looked so overloaded with stuff. Merlin the Wizard, welcome alert, right-click alert, name it, I got it!. HAHA. Anyway, I can't really remember my blog urls in Xanga. So I'm just hoping you guys won't stumble upon those blogs of mine as well. :P

Ohh blogging. I've always blogged about my everyday life. Now it's time for me to blog about other different things. Like... make-up! Or fashion or music or food! Or whatever it is that I want to blog about. But I'll always be a Blogger user. I think it's the best blogging platform ever. :P I'm kind of promoting Blogger already. They should pay me for this. Haha. This post has become a look back at the past. I think the title of this blog entry should be "Daniella Marfori's Blogging History". Lol. That's it.

Friday, October 21, 2011

MAC Hug Me

Brand new Mac Hug Me
Hug Me was my very first MAC lipstick. I fell in love with it the first time I put it on my lips. I found out about it because of my friend, Tina. It's the perfect "my-lips-but-better" lipstick. I used it everyday when I finally had my own tube. As in everyday! I even neglected my other lipsticks because of this. Haha ;)

So after abusing this lipstick, it now looks like this..


After a few months..
I better get a new one! I know I can still use this but whenever I apply it on, my lips get itchy :( I don't know why. :( It's a sign. I must buy a new one! New MAC Hug Me! Or maybe a different lipstick shade from MAC :) Any lippie suggestions? :)





Sunday, October 16, 2011

Blogger App

Blogger iPhone App
Finally! Blogger now has an iPhone app! I will be able to post more through this :D i have been waiting for this app for a long time already.

Monday, September 12, 2011

Swatches

P58
Lipstick Swatches :)
These are swatches of my lipsticks. Haha. Guess I was bored when I did this. I have this obsession with lipsticks.. (help me! I'am in need of some lipstick rehab hahaha). MAC lippies are my favoriteeee. They are looooove! ☺ ♥

Saturday, September 10, 2011

Drew Barrymore's CG Commercial


Drew Barrymore's so pretty in her Covergirl Lip Perfection commercial! She looks so young and fresh. Haha. Looove the color of her lips. :)

Thursday, September 8, 2011

Stereo Hearts

P46

I really like this song. Stereo Hearts by Gym Class Heroes ft. Adam Levine :)

My heart's a stereo
It beats for you so listen close
Hear my thoughts in every no-o-ote

Make me your radio
Turn me up when you feel low
This melody was meant for you
Just sing along to my stereo

Tuesday, September 6, 2011

Effing Laptop

P32
crappy screen of my laptop
See how crappy the screen of my laptop is? Can't work continuously because of this! I'm in dire need of a new one. Hehehehe :P

Wednesday, August 31, 2011

Short hair again ;)

Short hairrr :)
Haven't been posting much lately since I'm too busy with school and I admit it, I'm kinda lazy to update my blog! But here I'am updating you guys before the month of August ends :) I finally had my hair cut like two or three weeks ago? I'm lovin' the new do. ;) Look at zi picture! Hihi :P Well, that's all for now. This is just a short update. :)

Wednesday, August 3, 2011

Breakkkk

Just taking a break from studying. Too much information inside my head. Uggghh. Natsci. I don't even know why we need to study that. Do we need that in advertising? Hmmmm. I just really want this week to end already. Midterms weeeek. Ughhhh.  Maybe after this week, I'll give this blog a make over or something. Well, maybe. Just maybe. Haha.

That's it. Don't really have that much to say. Byeeeee. :P

Monday, July 11, 2011

Dean's lister the second time around!

DL 
I'm a dean's lister again! Third honor when I was in first year, second honor in my second year! So happy! :) I hope I can still be a dean's lister this school year :)

Thursday, June 2, 2011

JUNIOR YEAR!

3rd Year - 1st Sem Schedule
It's my 3rd year as an Advertising student! Can't wait to graduate! 2 more years. Classes start on June 6. It's on Monday already! Not excited. Haha. So yeah, here's my schedule. We're super hoping that our Women in Management class wouldn't be every Friday. I don't wanna go to school everyday. Ugh. Haha. That's all :)

*Oh yeah, credits to Chot for the schedule above. I was kind of lazy to make my own version. I'll make my own version soon! Haha :))

Saturday, May 28, 2011

Mike Posner - Rolling in the Deep Cover


Can't help but share Mike Posner's version of Adele's Rolling in the Deep. I think I like his version better than Adele. His voice is relaxing. Haha. It's like the "chill" version of Rolling in the Deep but it's sort of sexy in a way. Haha ;))

Thursday, May 12, 2011

Finals :)

:)
Yay! So happy with my grades :D I hope I get to be a Dean's Lister again this year :)

Our Little Photographer

Little Mr. Photographer :))
Just sharing this picture of Nate holding my dslr :)) Sooooo cute! He actually likes taking pictures using his Mamita's cellphone :))

Aligned!

Yessss. The pictures in my Batangas post are now aligned :D Haha :)) Yay ;)

Monday, May 9, 2011

daniellamarfori.tk

My tumblr now has a free domain name. Instead of typing "daniellamarfori.tumblr.com", you may now just type "daniellamarfori.tk" ;)

Sunday, May 8, 2011

Ugghhh

Kind of irritated with my previous post. The other pictures are not properly aligned! I want it to be aligned in the center. Ughhhh. Of course I clicked "center" when I was making that post. I don't understand why it's not aligned when I chose my desired setting. Why like that blogger?? :|

Batangas!

Last April 16-17, 2011, my high school friend and I went to Batangas to celebrate Thea's 18th birthday. We got to swim and drink. They played beerpong and I didn't since I'm not the type of person who likes to drink beer. I don't really like the taste of beer. So here are some pictures.. :)

Me, Carla and Sil
Junnel driving.
The birthday girl and Ayen :)
Beautiful.
Breathtaking.
Beerpong pictures starts here :)
Junnel
Sil drinking.
Carla.
Sil about to throw the ball.
Me :)
Thea, the birthday girl :)
Alex :)
Thea
Alex drinking :)
Thea drinking :)
Lojo and I :)
Cabana 1
Sil & Carla
Sil & Carla again :)
Asahi & Kam
Sil & Carla :)
Sil drinking :)
Beer bellies.
Orange nails!
(L-R) Ayen, Carla, Alex, Tina, Junnel and I :)
Portia drinking :)
Anna drinking :)
The moooon! :)
The next day we went to a church :)
Bell Tower visit :)
After that, we went back home. ;) That's all :)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...