Monday, December 27, 2010

Hmmm..

Thinking of revamping my layout here. Haven't done that for a long time. I made it this way because I wanted to keep it simple. But now I'm thinking about making it look appealing to the eye or rather stylish. Since I'm bored I might do it later and change the layout! I just hope the internet connection is not crappy later. Please please please. :-S

:*)

Can I just say that I have the best boyfriend in the whole wide world?:-) Too lucky to have someone like M.C. :*) Problems may storm us but just like what you said MC, someone's up there testing us and after we get through it all, we'd surely love each other even more. :*) Thank you, Lord for giving me an angel :-) :">

Sunday, December 26, 2010

Last night I had dinner with Macky and his family. We ate at the Pancake House. I was kind of shy though even though it's not the first time that I was with his family. I'm too lazy to get into the details. That's all for now :-)

Saturday, December 25, 2010

Happy Holidays!

I just want to wish everyone a merry merry Christmas! Enjoy the holidays! Don't forget to thank God for all the blessings :-) Happy Birthday Jesus :-)

Monday, September 27, 2010

My Coming of Age :)


I'm finally 18! I'm legal. That means I can be sent to jail already. Pffft. Haha! Anyway, I celebrated my 18th birthday last September 25, 2010 at the Bellevue Hotel. It's a late celebration since my real birthday was last September 20. I had a fashion show during my debut. There were 2 bands who played, A.R.K.A and Ground Difference.  I also sang and danced! I was able to show my talents. I hope I was able to entertain my guests. Well, that's it!

Sunday, August 15, 2010

Finally.

Hell week is over! I should have blogged about this last Friday but I was too lazy and now is the time to write my thoughts. ;) Last week was like oh my gosh, what the heck, kill me now, i'm dying, week! Had to pass many projects and stuff. It was crazy! But thank God, I was able to surpass that week and now, hello chill week!

Well, not really, 'cause I still have my training everyday! We have to compete at the Step Up 3D Competition. Goodluck to us!

Friday, July 30, 2010

It's the Devil



This is the fantasy picture I made for my Audio Visual Production 2 class :) I'am a devil. :)) Actually, I also have an angel version of myself. I'll post it next time :)

Thursday, July 29, 2010

God Answered My Prayer

Thank you Lord. I love you :)

Hello Bellevue Hotel on September 25 :)

Venue: check!
Photographer: check!
Videographer: check!
Photobooth: check!

I have to prepare the invitations and also our gowns. I hope my debut on September will be a success :)

Monday, July 26, 2010

Debut!

Pray for me. I need Bellevue to be my venue. It's perfect for my very glamorous Barbie themed debut. Haha. But if not, my debut will be held at Paradiso Terrestre..

But please Lord, let Bellevue be my venue. Please?:)

Saturday, July 24, 2010

Tired.

I'am so tired. I want to rest. I hope it is summer again already! :O

Haaaay. But I must finish my school works and get good grades so I can maintain my being a Dean's Lister! I can do this!!!

Sunday, July 18, 2010

I'm a Dean's Lister :)



I recently found out through my blockmates that I'm a Dean's Lister, under the Third Honors section! I looove it! I hope I could sustain it :) Wish me luck :)

*I got the picture above from Megloooove :)

I have a twin sister?



Twin sister? NOT. Duplicated my picture and tada! There it is :)) I made this because I was bored. Hehe :P

Saturday, July 17, 2010

Ugh. Laziness.

I hate it when I'm lazy. I know I have to accomplish some school works but I always end up cramming. I have to stop this laziness. I wanna finish all my homeworks early since I'm a very busy person. Oh help me, God!

Sunday, July 11, 2010

:O

We will dance for the Org Recruitment week on Monday and my role is emo-ish/rocker/trasher. Something like that. What a role. Haha :)) I have to look emo on Monday :O T_T Must wear a lot of eyeliner. Anyway, our dance is supposed to look weird. Our steps are also kinda weird. So it's a weird contemporary dance. Yieauh. Goodluck to us. Let's go TADC :)

Thursday, July 8, 2010

Usher Concert!

I cannot wait to watch Usher's concert tomorrow at MOA! Hihi :"> Thanks to my brother (he's a radio personality btw) for the free tickets. We'll watch Usher tomorrow yieauh!

Sunday, July 4, 2010

It's Monday Again Tomorrow

It's a start of another busy week. Can't wait for it to be Friday again. I love weekends. Really.

Saturday, July 3, 2010

Fun Day :)

I went to town today with Carla, Tina, Kam and Anna :) We roamed around for 5 hours before we watched Eclipse. Dayuuum, Jacob's body is HOT. HAHA. After that, we went to Giligan's and drank some cocktails then went home. I miss my high school friends. It's times like these that make me feel nostalgic. I miss seeing them everyday. I miss talking to them like there's no tomorrow. :| Haaaay. High school. The best four years of our lives indeed. Okay, so dramatic. That's it. Haha

Saturday, April 3, 2010

Shugo Chara!

I have been watching this anime for a couple of days already. I'm already watching season 2! HAHA :))





Pink - RAN
Blue - MIKI
Green - SUU
Yellow - DIA


Aren't they adorable? ^^ Amu Hinamori owns these 4 shugo charas slash guardian charas ;)

Headache :(

Go awayyyy!

Thursday, April 1, 2010

:(

My head aches. It's so sudden and I don't even know why. :|

New Layout!

I changed my layout! I like it. It's so simple :)

Originally, the title above says "you said move on, where do i go". But it's so emo. HAHA. So I changed it to "daniella marfori in the house yo!".

Yuhhh maaan.

Books Books Books!

I just finished reading Gossip Girl. I wanna read the rest of the series.
Since I still haven't finished reading The Time Traveler's Wife and Thanks for the Memories, I'll read those two first then read the second book in the Gossip Girl series! :)

Okay, I'm a bookworm this summer. :P

Wednesday, March 31, 2010

New Blog. AGAIN.

I was bored so I decided to create this new blog again. I always create a new one when it's summer :O I wish I could really maintain this. I hope. :P

I miss BLOGGER! I always use TUMBLR, and I just reblog stuff when I'm too lazy to even share something.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...